While the seeds have yet to be determined, here is what fans of the 33rd Annual WOBM Christmas Classic can expect in terms of scheduling.

33rd Annual WOBM CHRISTMAS CLASSIC (2016)
(TRN- Toms River North Gym)                    (PBA-Pine Belt Arena)

Saturday, December 17 (GIRLS 1st Round)
1:00     #6        vs.        #11      (TRN)                                      Loser “A”
2:45     #3        vs.        #14      (TRN)                                      Loser “B”
4:30     #7        vs.        #10      (TRN)                                      Loser “C”
6:15     #2        vs.        #15      (TRN)                                      Loser “D”
1:30     #5        vs.        #12      (PBA)                                      Loser “E”
3:15     #4        vs.        #13      (PBA)                                      Loser “F”
5:00     #8        vs.        #9        (PBA)                                      Loser “G”
6:45     #1        vs.        #16      (PBA)                                      Loser “H”

Sunday, December 18 (BOYS 1st Round)
1:00     #6        vs.        #11      (TRN)                                      Loser“I”
2:45     #3        vs.        #14      (TRN)                                      Loser “J”
4:30     #7        vs.        #10      (TRN)                                      Loser “K”
6:15     #2        vs.        #15      (TRN)                                      Loser “L”
1:30     #5        vs.        #12      (PBA)                                      Loser “M”
3:15     #4        vs.        #13      (PBA)                                      Loser “N”
5:00     #8        vs.        #9        (PBA)                                      Loser“O”
6:45     #1        vs.        #16      (PBA)                                      Loser “P”

Monday, December 26    (GIRLS)
11:00   A         vs.        B          (PBA)  E          vs.        F          (TRN)
12:45   C          vs.        D         (PBA)  G          vs.        H         (TRN)
2:30     Winners (6-11)            vs.        (3-14)                                      Loser “U”
4:15     Winners (7-10)            vs.        (2-15)                                      Loser “V”
6:00     Winners (5-12)            vs.        (4-13)                                      Loser “W”
7:45     Winners (8-9)  vs.        (1-16)                                      Loser “X”

Tuesday, December 27 (BOYS)
11:00   I           vs.        J           (PBA)  M         vs.        N         (TRN)
12:45   K         vs.        L          (PBA)  O         vs.        P          (TRN)
2:30     Winners (6-11))           vs.        (3-14)                                      Loser “Q”
4:15     Winners (7-10))           vs.        (2-15)                                      Loser “R”
6:00     Winners (5-12)            vs.        (4-13)                                      Loser “S”
7:45     Winners (8-9)  vs.        (1-16)                                      Loser “T”

Wednesday, December 28 (GIRLS)
11:00   Winners (A-B/C-D)                  (PBA)  Losers  (A-B/C-D)        (TRN)
12:45   Winners (E-F/G-H)                  (PBA)  Losers  (E-F/G-H)        (TRN)
2:30     U         vs.        V                      (PBA)
4:15     W        vs.        X                     (PBA)
6:15     Girls Semifinal                                 (PBA)
8:00     Girls Semifinal                                 (PBA)

Thursday, December 29 (BOYS)
11:00   Winners (I-J/K-L)                    (PBA)  Losers  (I-J/K-L)          (TRN)
12:45   Winners (M-N/O-P)                 (PBA)  Losers  (M-N/O-P)       (TRN)
2:30     Q         vs.        R                      (PBA
4:15     S          vs.        T                     (PBA)
6:15     Boys Semifinal                                 (PBA)
8:00     Boys Semifinal                                 (PBA)

Friday, December 30 (All Games in PBA)
2:00     Boys 3rd Place Consolation
3:45     Girls 3rd Place Consolation
5:30     Girls Championship Final
7:30     Boys Championship Final

Thank You To These Sponsors:

RWJ Barnabas Health    (Presenting Sponsor)
Seaview Orthopedic & Medical Associates          (Official Orthopedic Doctors)
Pine Belt Family of Dealerships ($10,000 Half Court Shot)
Clarion Hotel & Conference Center        (TipOff Brunch)
Causeway Family of Dealerships              (T-Shirt Sponsor)
Carl’s Fencing, Decking and Home Improvements
The Office Restaurant & Lounge/The Villa
Ocean Trophies
RKE Athletic
ShopRite of Ocean & Monmouth County
Mulberry Street Italian Food Center
Bum Rogers Crabhouse
Wallach’s Farm Market & Deli
Oh What A Bagel
Klee’s Bar & Grill
Jersey Coast Appliance

 

More from Shore Sports Network: