Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Team-by-team 2020 Shore Conference football schedule

Note: Dates and times are subject to change.

 

Asbury Park

Saturday, Oct. 3 – at Manasquan, 1 p.m. (Loss, 38-15)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Point Beach, 6 p.m. (Win, 40-6)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Keansburg (Loss, 22-16)

Oct. 23 – BYE

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Shore - canceled

Saturday, Nov. 7 – at Neptune, 10 a.m.

 

Barnegat

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Pinelands, 7 p.m. (Win, 42-7)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Shore, 7 p.m. (Win, 20-13)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Central, noon (Win, 10-7)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Manchester, 1 p.m. (Loss, 27-16)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Lacey, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Manasquan, 7 p.m.

 

Brick Memorial

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 42-6)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Southern, 7 p.m. (Loss, 28-13)

Saturday, Oct. 17– at Lacey, noon (Loss, 25-19)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Toms River East, 7 p.m. (Loss, 28-0)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Toms River South, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7  – at Brick, 1 p.m.

 

Brick

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Southern, 7 p.m. (Loss, 36-20)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Toms River North, 7 p.m. (Loss, 19-14)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Toms River East, 5 p.m. (Win, 13-10)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Donovan Catholic, 7 p.m. (Loss, 33-0)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7 – vs. Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

 

Central

Saturday, Oct. 3 – at Lakewood, 1 p.m. (Win, 35-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Manchester, 7 p.m. (Win, 20-7)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Barnegat, noon (Loss, 10-7)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Lacey, 7 p.m. (Loss, 28-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Pinelands, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Southern, 7 p.m.

 

Colts Neck

Saturday, Oct. 3 – vs. Marlboro, noon (Win, 28-0)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – at Freehold, noon (Win, 36-35)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Howell, noon (Win, 21-7)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 42-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7 – vs. Monmouth, noon

 

Donovan Catholic

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 42-6)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – at Toms River East, noon (Win, 47-7)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Toms River South, 1 p.m. (Win, 49-6)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Brick, 7 p.m. (Win, 33-0)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – vs. Southern, 1 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Toms River North, 7 p.m.

 

Freehold

Saturday, Oct. 3 – vs. Manalapan, noon (Win, 14-12)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – vs. Colts Neck, noon (Loss, 36-35)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Marlboro, noon (Win, 42-14)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Howell, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 33-13)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – vs. Freehold Township, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Middletown North, 7 p.m.

 

Freehold Township

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Howell, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 15-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Marlboro, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 30-27)

Friday, Oct. 16 – at Manalapan, 7 p.m. - postponed, TBA

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 42-7)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – at Freehold, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

 

Holmdel

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Raritan, 7 p.m. (Win, 26-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Ocean, 7 p.m. (Win, 33-14)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Red Bank, 6 p.m. (Win, 35-7)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m. (Loss, 24-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Matawan, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Marlboro, 7 p.m.

 

Howell

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 15-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Manalapan, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 13-7)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Colts Neck, noon (Loss, 21-7)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Freehold, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 33-13)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – at Marlboro, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Jackson Liberty

Monday, Oct. 5 – vs. Toms River East, 3:45 p.m. (Win, 16-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Point Boro, 7 p.m. - canceled

Monday, Oct. 19 – at Neptune, 6 p.m. (Loss, 35-7)

Saturday, Oct. 23 – at Marlboro - postponed

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m.

 

Jackson Memorial

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Neptune, 7 p.m. (Win, 35-0)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Manasquan, 7 p.m. (Win, 26-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Wall, 5 p.m. (Loss, 22-0)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Toms River North, 7 p.m. (Loss, 42-40)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Brick, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

 

Keansburg

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Point Beach, 7 p.m. (Win, 41-20)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – vs. Abraham Clark, noon (Win, 37-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Asbury Park, 11 a.m. (Win, 22-16)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Keyport, noon (Loss, 20-14)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – at Manchester, noon

Saturday, Nov. 7 – vs. Shore, 2 p.m.

 

Keyport

Saturday, Oct. 3 - vs. Gov. Livingston, 2 p.m. (Loss, 36-21)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – at Monmouth, noon (Loss, 36-13)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Shore, 1 p.m. (Loss, 35-0)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Keansburg, noon (Win, 20-14)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – vs. Point Beach, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Matawan, 7 p.m.

 

Lacey

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Manchester, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 12-3)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Pinelands, 7 p.m. (Win, 42-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Brick Memorial, noon (Win, 25-19)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Central, 7 p.m. (Win, 28-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m.

 

Lakewood

Saturday, Oct. 3 – vs. Central, 1 p.m. (Loss, 35-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Toms River South, 7 p.m. (Loss, 42-6)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Monmouth, 1 p.m. (Win, 22-14)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – vs. Pinelands, 1 p.m. (Loss, 38-22)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

 

Long Branch

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Middletown South, 7 p.m. (Win, 14-10)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m. (Loss, 28-0)

Friday, Oct. 16 – vs. Middletown North, 7 p.m. (Loss, 6-0)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Mater Dei, 1 p.m. (Loss, 34-20)

Friday, Oct. 30 - at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 26 – vs. Red Bank, 10:30 a.m.

 

Manalapan

Saturday, Oct. 3 – at Freehold, noon (Loss, 14-12)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Howell, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 13-7)

Friday, Oct. 16 – vs. Freehold Township, 7 p.m. - postponed, TBA

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Wall, 7 p.m. - canceled

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Colts Neck, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Mater Dei, 7 p.m.

 

Manasquan

Saturday, Oct. 3 – vs. Asbury Park, 1 p.m. (Win, 38-15)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m. (Loss, 26-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Point Boro, 2 p.m. (Win, 42-7)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – vs. Neptune, 1 p.m. (Win, 34-14)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Wall, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Barnegat, 7 p.m.

 

Manchester

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Lacey, 6:30 p.m. (Win, 12-3)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Central, 7 p.m. (Loss, 20-7)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Pinelands, 6 p.m. (Win, 42-13)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – vs. Barnegat, 1 p.m. (Win, 27-16)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – vs. Keansburg, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

 

Marlboro

Saturday, Oct. 3 – at Colts Neck, noon (Loss, 28-0)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Freehold Township, 6:30 p.m. (Loss, 30-27)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Freehold, noon (Loss, 42-14)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – vs. Jackson Liberty - postponed

Saturday, Oct. 24 - vs. South Brunswick, noon (Loss, 33-19)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – vs. Howell, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Holmdel, 7 p.m.

 

Matawan

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Ocean, 7 p.m. - postponed, makeup TBA

Friday, Oct. 16 – vs. St. John Vianney, 7 p.m. (Loss, 35-0)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Raritan, 7 p.m. (Loss, 31-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Holmdel, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Keyport, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 20 – at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

 

Mater Dei

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m. (Loss, 10-3)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Middletown North, 7 p.m. (Win, 28-17)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Middletown South, 1 p.m. (Win, 10-3)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – vs. Long Branch, 1 p.m. (Win, 34-20)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Manalapan, 7 p.m.

 

Middletown North

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m. (Loss, 41-9)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Mater Dei, 7 p.m. (Loss, 28-17)

Friday, Oct. 16 – at Long Branch, 7 p.m. (Win, 6-0)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m. (Loss, 35-20)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Freehold, 7 p.m.

 

Middletown South

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Long Branch, 7 p.m. (Loss, 14-10)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m. (Win, 32-25)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Mater Dei, 1 p.m. (Loss, 10-3)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m. (Loss, 42-6)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Middletown North, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Wall, 7 p.m.

 

Monmouth Regional

Saturday, Oct. 3 – vs. Shore, noon (Loss, 34-6)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – vs. Keyport, noon (Win, 36-13)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Lakewood, noon (Loss, 22-14)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – vs. Point Boro, 2 p.m. (Loss, 41-20)

Oct. 30 – BYE

Saturday, Nov. 7 – at Colts Neck, noon

 

Neptune

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m. (Loss, 35-0)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Wall, 7 p.m. (Loss, 44-0)

Monday, Oct. 19 – vs. Jackson Liberty, 6 p.m. (Win, 35-7)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Manasquan, 1 p.m. (Loss, 35-14)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Point Boro, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7 – vs. Asbury Park, 10 a.m.

 

Ocean

Friday, Oct 2 – vs. Matawan, 7 p.m. - postponed, makeup TBA

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Holmdel, 7 p.m. (Loss, 33-14)

Friday, Oct. 16 – at Raritan, 7 p.m. (Loss, 32-12)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Red Bank, 7 p.m. (Win, 21-15)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

 

Pinelands

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Barnegat, 7 p.m. (Loss, 42-7)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Lacey, 7 p.m. (Loss, 42-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Manchester, 6 p.m. (Loss, 42-13)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Lakewood, 1 p.m. (Win, 38-22)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Central, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6 – BYE

Nov. 26 - at Southern, 10 a.m.

 

Point Beach

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Keansburg, 7 p.m. (Loss, 40-21)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Asbury Park, 6 p.m. (Loss, 40-6)

Friday, Oct. 16 – vs. A.L. Johnson, 7 p.m. (Loss, 35-17)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Shore - canceled

Saturday, Oct. 31 – at Keyport, noon

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Manchester, 7 p.m.

 

Point Boro

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Wall, 7 p.m. (Loss, 55-13)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m. - canceled

Tuesday, Oct. 13 - vs. Ramsey, 5 p.m. (Loss, 31-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Manasquan, 2 p.m. (Loss, 42-7)

Saturday, Oct. 24 – at Monmouth, noon (Win, 41-20)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Neptune, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Lakewood, 7 p.m.

 

Raritan

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Holmdel, 7 p.m. (Loss, 26-14)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m. (Win, 21-14)

Friday, Oct. 16 – vs. Ocean, 7 p.m. (Win, 34-12)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Matawan, 7 p.m. (Win, 31-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Red Bank, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

 

Red Bank Catholic

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Mater Dei, 7 p.m. (Win, 10-3)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Middletown South, 7 p.m. (Loss, 32-25)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 6 p.m. (Win, 21-14)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Middletown North, 7 p.m. (Win, 35-20)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Long Branch, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Raritan, 7 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 25 - at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

 

Red Bank

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. St. John Vianney, 7 p.m. (Loss, 30-8)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. John F. Kennedy, 7 p.m. (Win, 36-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Holmdel, 6 p.m. (Loss, 35-7)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Ocean, 7 p.m. (Loss, 21-15)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 20 – vs. Matawan, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 26 – at Long Branch, 10:30 a.m.

 

Rumson-Fair Haven

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Middletown North, 7 p.m. (Win, 41-9)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Long Branch, 7 p.m. (Win, 28-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Red Bank Catholic, 6 p.m. (Loss, 21-14)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Middletown South, 7 p.m. (Win, 42-6)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – at Mater Dei, 1 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Ocean, 7 p.m.

 

St. John Vianney

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Red Bank, 7 p.m. (Win, 30-8)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Raritan, 7 p.m. (Loss, 21-14)

Friday, Oct. 16 – at Matawan, 7 p.m. (Win, 35-0)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Holmdel, 7 p.m. (Win, 24-7)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Ocean, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Howell, 7 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 25 - vs. Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

 

Shore Regional

Saturday, Oct. 3 – at Monmouth, noon (Win, 34-6)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Barnegat, 7 p.m. (Loss, 20-13)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Keyport, 1 p.m. (Win, 35-0)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Point Beach - canceled

Friday, Oct. 23 - at St. Thomas Aquinas - canceled

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Asbury Park - canceled

Saturday, Nov. 7 – at Keansburg, 2 p.m.

 

Southern

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Brick, 7 p.m. (Win, 36-20)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m. (Win, 28-13)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Toms River North, 1 p.m. (Win, 48-14)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Toms River South, 7 p.m. (Loss, 15-12)

Saturday, Oct. 31 – at Donovan Catholic, 1 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 26 - vs. Pinelands, 10 a.m.

 

Toms River East

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m. (Loss, 16-14)

Saturday, Oct. 10 – vs. Donovan Catholic, noon (Loss, 47-7)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Brick, 5 p.m. (Loss, 13-10)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m. (Win, 28-0)

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Toms River North, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – at Toms River South, 7 p.m.

 

Toms River North

Friday, Oct. 2 – at Toms River South, 7 p.m. (Loss, 28-21)

Friday, Oct. 9 – at Brick, 7 p.m. (Win, 19-14)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – vs. Southern, 1 p.m. (Loss, 48-14)

Friday, Oct. 23 – vs. Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m. (Win, 42-40)

Friday, Oct. 30 - at Toms River East, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Donovan Catholic, 7 p.m.

 

Toms River South

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Toms River North, 7 p.m. (Win, 28-21)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Lakewood, 7 p.m. (Win, 42-6)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Donovan Catholic, 1 p.m. (Loss, 49-6)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Southern, 7 p.m. (Win, 15-12)

Friday, Oct. 30 – at Brick Memorial, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6 – vs. Toms River East, 7 p.m.

 

Wall

Friday, Oct. 2 – vs. Point Boro, 7 p.m. (Win, 55-13)

Friday, Oct. 9 – vs. Neptune, 7 p.m. (Win, 44-0)

Saturday, Oct. 17 – at Jackson Memorial, 5 p.m. (Win, 22-0)

Friday, Oct. 23 – at Manalapan, 7 p.m. - canceled

Friday, Oct. 30 – vs. Manasquan, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6. – vs. Middletown South, 7 p.m.

 

Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.