Get our free mobile app

Thursday, Jan. 20

Class A South

No. 1 Southern 62, Toms River North 16

106
Sam Pari (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
113
No. 6 Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
120
No. 1 Conor Collins (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
126
No. 3 Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) (TF 21-6 5:12)
132
No. 7 Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Kellen Bischoff (Southern Regional) (MD 12-1)
138
No. 10 Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
144
No. 3 Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
150
No. 2 Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
157
No. 4 Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
165
Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (Dec 7-6)
175
No. 10 Collin French (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
190
Bradford Birch (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
215
No. 5 Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dave Casas (Southern Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nondivisional

No. 9 Lacey 43, Marlboro 27

215
John Dodaro (Lacey Township) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Dec 5-3)
285
No. 2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over John Clayton (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:21)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Brendan Schuler (Lacey Township) (Dec 2-0)
113
John Downs (Lacey Township) over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 6-2)
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Jordan Lavelle (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:59)
126
Aidan Ott (Lacey Township) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (MD 15-3)
132
Matt Gauthier (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
No. 9 Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey Township) over Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) (Dec 6-3)
144
No. 8 Mason Heck (Lacey Township) over Shiva Subramanian (Marlboro) (Fall 1:26)
150
Amari Benjamin (Marlboro) over Tyler Santana (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:31)
157
Evan Ren (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
Kevin Fazio (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
175
No. 6 James Circle (Lacey Township) over Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) (Fall 3:31)
190
No. 3 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Matt Coon (Lacey Township) (Fall 1:59)

 

No. 10 Ocean 46, Jackson Liberty 34

190
No. 2 Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
215
No. 7 (at 190) Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Abimael Andre (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:41)
285
Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Fall 3:04)
106
No. 3 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) over Chaunci Jones (Ocean Township) (MD 17-9)
120
No. 8 Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Nate Fazio (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:30)
126
Kyle Allen (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
132
No. 6 (at 126) James Farina (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael Volek (Ocean Township) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:37)
144
No. 8 (at 138) Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:22)
150
Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (MD 15-4)
157
No. 3 Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.)
165
No. 2 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:42)
175
Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manasquan 58, Monmouth 18

190
Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) over Vitor Goncalves (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
215
Mathew O`Donnell (Manasquan) over Cesar Bautista-Rojas (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
285
Joseph Cavanagh-Figueroa (Manasquan) over Amaz Febles-Hewins (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 1-0)
106
Ryan Walsh (Monmouth Reg) over Andrew Marcucci (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
113
Giovanni Caraballo (Monmouth Reg) over Unknown (For.)
120
Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) over Jayden Acevedo (Monmouth Reg) (MD 9-0)
126
Tristan Davolos-Guillen (Manasquan) over Ian Neill (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
132
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan) over Joshua Fetter (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
138
Nasir Watson (Monmouth Reg) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (Fall 0:00)
144
No. 5 David Lisk (Manasquan) over Ryan Desimone (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
150
Jake Edwards (Manasquan) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
157
Kevian Kraemer (Manasquan) over Angelo Incorvaia (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
165
Brian Lee (Manasquan) over Jack Ramsey (Monmouth Reg) (Fall 0:00)
175
Nicholas Reffler (Manasquan) over Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth Reg) (Dec 3-2)

 

Nonconference

Hamilton West 36, Lakewood 30

120
Luiz Galindo (Lakewood) over Jaden Stimon (Hamilton West) (Dec 5-2)
126
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over MUHAMMAD WASIQ (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:42)
132
Edgar Silva (Lakewood) over Angelo Migliaccio (Hamilton West) (Dec 9-6)
138
MICHAEL ABATE (Hamilton West) over Jose Oliveras (Lakewood) (Dec 5-4)
144
ANDY FIGUEROA (Hamilton West) over Elvis Cholula (Lakewood) (Fall 1:21)
150
Marcos Flores (Lakewood) over Justin Espinoza (Hamilton West) (Fall 1:28)
157
JAMES STILL (Hamilton West) over Osman Osorio (Lakewood) (Fall 0:25)
165
Erick Figueroa (Hamilton West) over Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Dec 9-3)
175
Elson Peralta (Hamilton West) over Ivan Gordiano (Lakewood) (Fall 1:32)
190
DONTAE BRYAN (Hamilton West) over Gerardo Murrillo (Lakewood) (Fall 1:35)
215
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over GUY LABRANCHE (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:49)
285
David Dominguez (Lakewood) over JACOB HOWLAND (Hamilton West) (Fall 3:28)
106
Double Forfeit
113
LUKE BRUCH (Hamilton West) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (Fall 5:18)

 

 

2021 NJ property taxes: See how your town compares

Find your municipality in this alphabetical list to see how its average property tax bill for 2021 compares to others. You can also see how much the average bill changed from 2020. For an interactive map version, click here. And for the full analysis by New Jersey 101.5, read this story.

More From 92.7 WOBM